Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Florianopolis, stay at the 8-room Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira Florianopolis apartment, which is 2.8 km from the large Show Water Park and within 25 minutes' walk of the bustling urban Praia de Canasvieiras Beach. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at the spacious apartment.
The apartment is in the Cachoeira do Bom Jesus district, a few moments from the restaurant Restaurante Cantinho da Amizade. Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment is situated 4.6 km from the Praia dos Ingleses.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a washing machine can be found at this apartment. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.
The property offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The accommodation is around a 40-minute ride from Main Bus train station.
- Local attractions
- Ponta das Canas Beach2.9 km
- Praia dos Ingleses4.2 km
- Lagoinha Beach4 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz37 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station23 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment?
Guests of this spacious Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the large Show Water Park, placed 2.8 km away. Other sights are Praia dos Ingleses Beach (4.6 km) as well as the bustling urban Praia de Canasvieiras Beach (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment?
A stay at Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment begins at $42. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this spacious Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment?
This spacious Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment?
At Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Antonio's Restaurante, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from the accommodation. Additionally, they can try out The Gringo Burguer, which specializes in healthy dishes, conveniently found 350 metres away. - ❓
Does this spacious Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Lugar Calmo Para Relaxar Perto Do Mar - Residencial Vieira apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen.